Today's Friday Confessions comes from the inspiration of me wearing this Carhartt beanie. 

Friday Confessions:
I'm a girly girly on the outside but at heart I'm a big tom boy!

(ps these are really old pics)
This doesn't mean that I don't love dressing up, I don't love wearing heels, and I don't love shopping! This just means that I also really really enjoy things that men do. Like fixing cars, shooting guns, fishing, camping, and mowing the lawn. Yep you read right, I enjoy mowing the lawn (My husband is one lucky duck!)


(that's me at the top)

So are you a girly-girl or a tom boy @ heart?


2 Comments

Marsa said...

lol omg!!! i never would have guessed!
i was most def a tom-boy up to high school-ish. i liked sports and hanging with the guys. but then i found my love for clothes and make up :) haha

-Marsa
The DayLee Journal

Nikki H said...

Marsa
believe it all! I bought my first pair of heels about 8 years ago...yep 8 years! Crazy huh!

Nikki